Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Berlin: Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services

  • Published
    21/03/2023
  • Deadline
    17/04/2023
  • Awarded
    28/04/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesministerium für Ernährung und Landwirtschaft (BMEL)
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,400,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
214-02.05-20.0233-22-II-G
Description

Durchführungsagentur des Global Forum for Food and Agriculture (GFFA)

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
5,400,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Spreefreunde
Postal address: Marienburger Strasse 16
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10405
Country: DEU

Official name: bamconn GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Berlin
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.