Publications Office of the EU
F-Melun: vehicles for the emergency services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Melun: vehicles for the emergency services

  • Awarded
    10/10/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144200 Vehicles for the emergency services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
160,358.00 EUR
Tender reference number
00928
Description

This contract concerns the supply of automotive cans (Ceda). These cells are intended to transport large diameter fire-fighting pipes on very important interventions in order to establish supply facilities between the water point and the point of attack.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
160,358.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Maves
Postal address: 2 rue Gabriel Bourdarias
Town: Venissieux
Postal code: 69200
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.