Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Massalfassar: Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Massalfassar: Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services

  • Published
    23/12/2022
  • Deadline
    08/02/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    06/03/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Alcaldia del Ayuntamiento de Massalfassar
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
77311000 Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
257,543.23 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
1650/2022
Description

Contrato de servicios de jardinería de las zonas verdes y arbolado viario del municipio de Massalfassar

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Alcaldia del Ayuntamiento de Massalfassar
National registration number: P4616500G
Postal address: Plaza de la Iglesia, 5
Town: Massalfassar
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46560
Country: ESP
Contact person: Alcaldia del Ayuntamiento de Massalfassar
Main address: http://www.massalfassar.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/03/2023 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
257,543.23 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.