Publications Office of the EU
Livsmedel kaffe och te - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Livsmedel kaffe och te

  • Published
    08/02/2024
  • Deadline
    20/02/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    21/02/2024
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Göteborgs Stads inköps- och upphandlingsförvaltning
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE232 Västra Götalands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
03131100 Coffee beans
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
124,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
816/23
Description

Upphandlingen avser leverans av ekologiskt och etiskt producerad kaffe och te till Göteborgs Stad och deltagande kranskommuner.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=5910&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=5910&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/02/2024 00:00
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

03131100 - Coffee beans

15842210 - Drinking chocolate

15860000 - Coffee, tea and related products

15864000 - Preparations of tea or maté

15863000 - Tea

Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
124,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Compass Group AB
Postal address:
Town: SOLNA
Postal code: 17123
Country:
Official name: Kahls Kaffe Aktiebolag
Postal address:
Town: VÄSTRA FRÖLUNDA
Postal code: 42131
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.