Publications Office of the EU
France-Le Cannet: Catering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Le Cannet: Catering services

  • Published
    02/02/2018
  • Deadline
    05/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    06/03/2018
  • Awarded
    11/06/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Mairie du Cannet
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Business sector (Main CPV)
55520000 Catering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
960,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
240,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
MAPA 2018-001
Description

These are catering services covered by Article 28 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016, which include the supply and delivery of food products for cocktails, as well as all meals organised by the City of Cannet as part of its municipal activity.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie du Cannet
Postal address: 20 bd Sadi Carnot
Town: Le Cannet
NUTS code: FRL03
Postal code: 06110
Country: FRA
Contact person: Service des marchés
Main address: www.lecannet.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/03/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.