Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Evere: Military defence services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Evere: Military defence services

  • Published
    09/08/2014
  • Deadline
    23/09/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    23/09/2014
  • Awarded
    16/10/2014
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MRMP-L/S – Direction générale material resources – division marchés publics – section "Land Systems" – sous-section "Services"
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE Belgique/België
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
75221000 Military defence services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
535,785.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
MRMP-L/S-15LS307-F03
Description

Open contract (2015-2018) for emergency assistance (with replacement vehicles) for light commercial defence vehicles.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/09/2014 11:20
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
535,785.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: VAB NV
Postal address: Pastoor Coplaan 100
Town: Zwijndrecht
Postal code: 2070
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.