Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Siedlce: Public-service buses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Siedlce: Public-service buses

  • Published
    16/01/2014
  • Deadline
    03/03/2014
  • Awarded
    31/03/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL92 Mazowiecki regionalny
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34121100 Public-service buses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,080,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,832,680.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa 4 szt fabrycznie nowych autobusów miejskich niskopodłogowych klasy midi o dlugości do 10,6m przystosowanych do zasilania ekologicznymi biopaliwami, wyposażonych w dodatkowe elementy podnoszące użyteczność transportu publicznego oraz bezpieczeństwo ruchu drogowego, jako element projektu realizowanego w ramach RPO WM 2007–2013 Działanie 5.1 – „Poprawa funkcjonowania transportu miejskiego w Siedlcach - IV etap”. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia znajduje się w pkt 2 SIWZ.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,080,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
3,832,680.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Konsorcjum firm: LIDER - MAN TRUCK & BUS Polska Sp. z o.o., PARTNER - MAN BUS Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: LIDER: Wolica, Al. Katowicka 9, PARTNER: Sady, ul. Poznańska 4.
Town: LIDER: Wolica, PARTNER: Sady
Postal code: LIDER: 05-830 Nadarzyn, PARTNER: 62-080 Tarnowo Podgórne
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.