Publications Office of the EU
France-Chelles: Building-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Chelles: Building-cleaning services

  • Published
    12/10/2016
  • Deadline
    16/11/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    17/11/2016
  • Awarded
    27/12/2016
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville de Chelles
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR102 Seine-et-Marne
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,024,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,799,603.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2016/S 197-355226
Description

Entretien ménager des bâtiments communaux, des crèches et des écoles.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ville de Chelles
Postal address: parc du Souvenir Emile Fouchard
Town: Chelles
NUTS code: FR102
Postal code: 77500
Country: FRA
Contact person: Direction de la commande publique
Main address: http://www.chelles.fr
Electronic via:
https://marchespublics-ville-chelles.omnikles.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/11/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.