Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Oslo: Non-scheduled passenger transport - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Oslo: Non-scheduled passenger transport

  • Published
    05/08/2020
  • Deadline
    07/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    07/09/2020
  • Awarded
    12/10/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
OsloMet — storbyuniversitetet
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO08 Oslo og Viken
Business sector (Main CPV)
60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
20-03350
Description

Delivery of passenger transport services with drivers for the university's employees. There will be a need for passenger transport services between study locations and to/from other destinations, mainly in Norway, for events and excursions such as seminars, study visits, activity days, etc.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.no/doc.aspx?UniqueId=aflczjetne&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/09/2020 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,500,000.00 NOK
Final contracted value
3,500,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: Unibuss Tur AS
Postal address: Postboks 210 Alnabru
Town: Oslo
Postal code: 0614
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.