Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Olsztyn: Engineering design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Olsztyn: Engineering design services

  • Published
    15/05/2013
  • Deadline
    25/06/2013
  • Awarded
    16/07/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad Oddział w Olsztynie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
747,513.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
873,100.13 PLN
Tender reference number
GDDKiA-O/OL-R2-P2-2814-06/13
Description

Carrying out an update, analysing solutions aimed at reducing investment costs and possibly correcting project documentation and carrying out copyright supervision during the execution of the works for the following tasks: Construction of the S51 expressway on the Olsztyn-Olsztynek section approx. 13.3 km.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
747,513.00 PLN
Final contracted value
873,100.13 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Lafrentz – Polska Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Zbąszyńska 29
Town: Poznań
Postal code: 60-359
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.