Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Brussels: Security cameras - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Brussels: Security cameras

  • Published
    30/05/2015
  • Deadline
    16/07/2015
  • Canceled
    08/08/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zone de Police Bruxelles Capitale Ixelles (centrale d'achats)
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE100 Arr. de Bruxelles-Capitale/Arr. Brussel-Hoofdstad
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35125300 Security cameras
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,033,057.86 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Zone de Police Bruxelles-Capitale-Ixelles-ZP/006752/PTL-F02_0
Description

Marché public de fournitures ayant pour but la livraison, le remplacement, l'installation, la mise en service et l'entretien pendant 36 mois de caméras sur la voie publique.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,033,057.86 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.