Publications Office of the EU
France-Orléans: Motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Orléans: Motor vehicles

  • Published
    28/02/2022
  • Deadline
    28/03/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    28/03/2022
  • Awarded
    03/06/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
orléans Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRB06 Loiret
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRB06 Loiret
Business sector (Main CPV)
34100000 Motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
378,125.23 EUR
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
M22f0005
Description

la présente consultation donnera lieu à un marché ordinaire alloti à prix forfaitaires et est passée dans le cadre du groupement de commande composé de Orléans Métropole et la Ville d'orléans dont la Métropole " Orléans Métropole " assure la coordination

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://marches-publics.orleans.fr/accueil.htm
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/03/2022 14:30
Buyers
les membres du groupement sont indiqués à l''article 1 du règlement de la consultation
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.