Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Stuttgart: Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Germany-Stuttgart: Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants

  • Published
    18/08/2017
  • Deadline
    11/09/2017
  • Awarded
    13/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Land Baden-Württemberg, vertreten durch den, Landesbetrieb Wilhelma, Zoologisch-Botanischer Garten Stuttgart
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE11 Stuttgart
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE11 Stuttgart
Business sector (Main CPV)
45212000 Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.84 EUR
Tender reference number
17-06030
Description

Pacht, Betrieb, Sanierung, Instandhaltung u Instandsetzung der Gastronomie.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg Amt Stuttgart
Postal address: Rotebühlstraße 100
Town: Stuttgart
NUTS code: DE11
Postal code: 70178
Country: DEU
Contact person: Frau Fischer
Main address: www.vergabe24.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
0.84 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Marché Mövenpick Deutschland GmbH
Postal address: Esslinger Straße 7
Town: Leinfelden-Echterdingen
Postal code: 70771
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.