Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Hässleholm: Public road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Hässleholm: Public road transport services

  • Published
    28/05/2020
  • Deadline
    16/06/2020
  • Awarded
    07/12/2020
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Region Skåne, Skånetrafiken
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE224 Skåne län
Business sector (Main CPV)
60112000 Public road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
84,372,600.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
84,372,600.00 SEK
Tender reference number
Dnr: 83/2020
Description

Upphandlingen "Dnr 83/2020 nya Österlen-avtalet" omfattar busslinjelagd trafik för både stad och region samt anropsstyrd trafik.
Nya Österlen-avtalet kommer ha två trafikstarter, en i december 2021 och en i december 2022.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afcrrebwfv&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
84,372,600.00 SEK
Final contracted value
84,372,600.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Bergkvarabuss Aktiebolag
Postal address: Box 853
Town: Kalmar
Postal code: 391 28
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.