Publications Office of the EU
France-Salon-de-Provence: Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Salon-de-Provence: Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment

  • Awarded
    28/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mairie de Salon-de-Provence
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
50413200 Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
167,656.40 EUR
Tender reference number
18270000
Description

This framework agreement includes systematic preventive maintenance of fire extinguishers, covered by an annual fee (Mission 1) and corrective maintenance and possible supply of new extinguishers in the event of replacement or new installations (Mission 2), which will be the subject of order forms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
167,656.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SARL Mondialfeu
Postal address: 8 avenue de la Moutte, ZI La Valampe
Town: Châteauneuf-les-Martigues
Postal code: 13220
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.