Publications Office of the EU
open procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023, as amended, and (ii) for the award of the continuous transport and recovery/recycling service for municipal solid waste EER 20.01.08 (biodegradable kitchen and canteen waste) at an authorised and operational facility - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

open procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023, as amended, and (ii) for the award of the continuous transport and recovery/recycling service for municipal solid waste EER 20.01.08 (biodegradable kitchen and canteen waste) at an authorised and operational facility

  • Published
    11/08/2025
  • Deadline
    24/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2025
  • Awarded
    21/01/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Agno Chiampo Ambiente S.r.l.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH32 Vicenza
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,678,860.99 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,143,755.80 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Continuous transport and recovery/recycling of municipal solid waste EER 20.01.08 (biodegradable kitchen and canteen waste) at an authorised and operational facility

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.sintel.regione.lombardia.it
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.sintel.regione.lombardia.it
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2025 09:10
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: minor prezzo
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
2,678,860.99 EUR
Final contracted value
1,143,755.80 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: S.E.S.A. S.P.A.
Postal address:
Town: ESTE
Postal code: 35042
Country:
Official name: MONTELLO S.P.A.
Postal address:
Town: MONTELLO
Postal code: 24060
Country:
Official name: FERTITALIA S.R.L.
Postal address:
Town: LEGNAGO
Postal code: 37045
Country:
Official name: ERREDIERRE SERVIZI S.N.C.
Postal address:
Town: ASIAGO
Postal code: 36012
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.