Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Assen: Teaching equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Assen: Teaching equipment

  • Published
    30/01/2018
  • Deadline
    08/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    08/03/2018
  • Awarded
    01/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Stichting Plateau Integrale Kindcentra Assen
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
39162100 Teaching equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
290,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
00805
Description

Over the last four (4) years, the Contractor’s total turnover for teaching methods and use materials has averaged around EUR 290 000,00 excluding VAT per year. The above amount is indicative and does not provide any guarantee for the coming years.
This indication of EUR 290 000,00 excluding VAT, referred to above, is broken down as follows:
— Teaching methods: EUR 240 000,00,
— Core assortment of use materials: EUR 20 000,00,
— Edge assortment of use materials: EUR 20 000,00,
— Game and development materials:AUTHORISATION FEE OF EUR 10 000,00
The above amounts are indicative and do not provide any guarantee for the coming years.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stichting Plateau Integrale Kindcentra Assen
National registration number: 292078231
Postal address: Laak 1
Town: Assen
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 9406HX
Country: NLD
Contact person: Tim van der Zande
Main address: http://www.plateau-assen.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/9f93315f274ac292647b91e0af81c97e
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/03/2018 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
290,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heutink Primair Onderwijs B.V.
Postal address: Nijverheidsstraat 45
Town: Rijssen
Postal code: 7461 AD
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.