Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Sagunto: Project and design preparation, estimation of costs - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Sagunto: Project and design preparation, estimation of costs

  • Published
    22/07/2022
  • Deadline
    03/08/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    17/08/2022
  • Awarded
    11/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Departamento de Salud de Sagunto. Dirección Económica-gerencia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
283,710.68 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
150,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
473/2022
Description

Redacción de proyecto y dirección de obra de ampliación de CS Puerto de Sagunto II

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Departamento de Salud de Sagunto. Dirección Económica-gerencia
National registration number: S4611001A
Postal address: Avda. Ramón i Cajal, s/n
Town: Sagunto
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46520
Country: ESP
Contact person: Departamento de Salud de Sagunto. Dirección Económica-gerencia
Main address: https://contrataciondelestado.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/08/2022 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
283,710.68 EUR
Final contracted value
150,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Vetges Tu i Mediterrània SLP
Postal address: Carrer del Pintor Gisbert, 13,
Town: VALENCIA
Postal code: 46016
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.