Publications Office of the EU
Servicii pentru instruire și formare profesională pentru proiectul „Dezvoltarea și modernizarea instrumentelor digitale de alertare, identificare și intervenție pentru copii, asociate numărului unic național 119, număr destinat raportării cazurilor de abuz, neglijare, exploatare și orice altă formă de violență asupra copilului - Sistem Next Generation 119” - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Servicii pentru instruire și formare profesională pentru proiectul „Dezvoltarea și modernizarea instrumentelor digitale de alertare, identificare și intervenție pentru copii, asociate numărului unic național 119, număr destinat raportării cazurilor de abuz, neglijare, exploatare și orice altă formă de violență asupra copilului - Sistem Next Generation 119”

  • Published
    17/03/2025
  • Deadline
    28/04/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    28/04/2025
  • Awarded
    01/08/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Serviciul de Telecomunicatii Speciale
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
80530000 Vocational training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
488,123.68 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
415,675.00 RON
Tender reference number
4267230_2025_PAAPD_____
Description

Servicii pentru instruire și formare pentru proiectul „Dezvoltarea și modernizarea instrumentelor digitale de alertare, identificare și intervenție pentru copii, asociate numărului unic național 119, număr destinat raportării cazurilor de abuz, neglijare, exploatare și orice altă formă de violență asupra copilului - Sistem Next Generation 119”. Autoritatea contractanta va răspunde în mod clar și complet tuturor solicitărilor de clarificare până în a 11-a zi înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor, pentru clarificarile primite cu cel puțin 18 zile înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/04/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Factori tehnici
Estimated value
488,123.68 RON
Final contracted value
415,675.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: BITTNET SYSTEMS SA
Postal address:
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 040704
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.