Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Heppenheim: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Heppenheim: Architectural and related services

  • Published
    04/02/2014
  • Deadline
    04/03/2014
  • Awarded
    13/06/2014
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kreiskrankenhaus Bergstraße gemeinnützige GmbH, eine Einrichtung des Universitätsklinikums Heidelberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE715 Bergstraße
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
26,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
001 2014
Description

The subject of the contract is the basic services referred to in Section 34 of the HOAI architect services for buildings and indoor premises, service phases 1-2 for the overall renovation of the hospital building, phases 3 to 9 for construction phase 1. A step-by-step assignment of the sections is foreseen.
This is a support measure by the Land of Hessen and the application for support for construction phase 1 is due to be submitted in mid-2014.
The Client intends to rehabilitate the existing hospital building in accordance with the approved target design in sections of construction with mountings and alterations.
Section 1 covers:
During construction phase 1, the re-establishment of the OP department with central sterilisation and intensive care unit and, as a preliminary measure, the refurbishment of administrative premises in the EC for the medical service, conversion of storage areas for administration, conversion of EC workshops for the laboratory.
In construction phase 2 Intermediate Care, Stroke Unit, Chest Pain Unit and Reception Station.
Section 2 includes emergency reception, separation of selective reception, endoscopy, childbirth department and medical service.
Section 3 involves the modernisation and conversion of the station areas.
The installation of plantations and alterations will be carried out in successive stages.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
26,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: FAAG TECHNIK GmbH
Postal address: Gutleutstrasse 40
Town: Frankfurt am Main
Postal code: 60329
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.