Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Oviedo: Financial management consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Oviedo: Financial management consultancy services

  • Announced
    10/09/2016
  • Published
    15/03/2017
  • Deadline
    12/04/2017
  • Awarded
    29/06/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Hacienda y Sector Público, Secretaría General Técnica, Servicio de Contratación y Régimen Interior
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
523,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
210,185.18 EUR
Tender reference number
6-2016
Description

Services for carrying out verifications under Article 125 of Regulation (EU) No 1303/2013 and identifying ‘good practices’, drawing up the annual plans for on-the-spot verifications and advising the intermediate body of the Operational Programme Feder de Asturias 2014-2020 on the verification and control and implementation of anti-fraud measures in relation to the operations included in that programme.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Registro Consejería de Hacienda y Sector Público
Postal address: calle Hermanos Ménendez Pidal, nº 7-9, planta baja
Town: Oviedo
Postal code: 33005
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
523,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
210,185.18 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Auren Auditores SP, S.L.P.-Red 2 Red Consultores, S.L. UTE (Aured)
Postal address: Avenida General Perón, 38
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28020
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.