Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Lyon: Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

  • Published
    12/10/2020
  • Deadline
    09/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    10/11/2020
  • Awarded
    29/12/2020
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CHU Lyon
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
917,878.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
T21_4100_MF
Description

Accord-cadre no T21_4100 prestations de curage, vidange et débouchage des divers établissements des hospices civils de Lyon (agglomération lyonnaise et département du var), du GHT Rhône centre et du GCS blanchisserie.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=647783&orgAcronyme=x7c
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/11/2020 08:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.