Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Moguer: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Moguer: Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

  • Published
    07/10/2022
  • Deadline
    02/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    03/11/2022
  • Awarded
    08/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Moguer
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES615 Huelva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES615 Huelva
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911000 Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,380,165.29 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
904,517.12 EUR
Tender reference number
LIMPIEZA DE EDIFICIOS MUNICIPALES
Description

La ejecución del servicio de limpieza ordinaria de los edificios y dependencias municipales que se relacionan y detallan en el Pliego de prescripciones técnicas.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Moguer
National registration number: P2105000J
Postal address: Plaza del Cabildo, 1
Town: Moguer
NUTS code: ES615
Postal code: 21800
Country: ESP
Contact person: Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Moguer
Main address: http://www.aytomoguer.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/11/2022 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,380,165.29 EUR
Final contracted value
904,517.12 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SACYR FACILITIES, S.A.
Postal address: Condesa de Venadito, 7
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28027
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.