Publications Office of the EU
France-Bastia: Gas oils - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Bastia: Gas oils

  • Published
    24/02/2023
  • Deadline
    23/03/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    23/03/2023
  • Awarded
    03/05/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
commune de bastia
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRM02 Haute-Corse
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRM Corse
Business sector (Main CPV)
09134000 Gas oils
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
480,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2023/007
Description

le présent accord-cadre fixe toutes les stipulations contractuelles, il est exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande notifiés au fur et à mesure des besoins.durée du marché : Le marché est conclu pour une période initiale d'un an à compter de sa date de notification.Le marché sera reconduit tacitement par période successive de 1 an, au plus tôt à compter de la date à laquelle la quantité maximum sera atteinte, ou au plus tard au terme d'un délai d'un an à compter de sa date de notification ou de sa reconduction.Le nombre maximal de reconductions autorisé est de 3

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.bastia.corsica/marches-publics
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/03/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
480,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: etablissements Marcel Ferrari
Postal address: rte Nle 193
Town: Furiani
Postal code: 20600
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.