Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Transport systems consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Transport systems consultancy services

  • Published
    18/06/2021
  • Deadline
    07/09/2021
  • Awarded
    20/09/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Diputación de Barcelona
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
71311200 Transport systems consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
210,743.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
144,477.68 EUR
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
2020/15050
Description

REDACCIÓN DE PLANES DE MOVILIDAD URBANA SOSTENIBLE DEL CSA-2020

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Diputación de Barcelona
National registration number: P0800000B
Postal address: C/ Comte d'Urgell, 187, edificio del Reloj, 4.ª planta
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08036
Country: ESP
Main address: https://seuelectronica.diba.cat/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.