Publications Office of the EU
France-La Roche-sur-Yon: Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-La Roche-sur-Yon: Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

  • Awarded
    11/03/2014
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRG05 Vendée
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513000 Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,810,579.17 EUR
Tender reference number
2014_M020
Description

Provision of containers, disposal, transport and recovery of flexible plastics and rigid plastics from Vendée waste sites.
Within the meaning of the French rules, this notice involves the setting up of a contract with order forms with no minimum or maximum value or quantity.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,810,579.17 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Brangeon Environnement
Postal address: Le Pélican, 7 route de Montjean
Town: La Pommeraye
Postal code: 49620
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.