Publications Office of the EU
E-Madrid: custom software development services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Madrid: custom software development services

  • Published
    30/11/2011
  • Deadline
    12/01/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    09/02/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Instituto Nacional de Estadística INE
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72230000 Custom software development services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,845,762.71 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
01001740063N
Description

Technical assistance services for the analysis and programming of the development of new systems and maintenance of the Internet/Intranet IT systems of the Subdirectorate-General for Information and Communications Technologies of the INE, and of the additional software elements enabling them to be implemented.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Registro General del INE
Postal address: Estebanez Calderon, 2
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28020
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/02/2012 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
1,845,762.71 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.