Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Chlumec: Electric vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Chlumec: Electric vehicles

  • Published
    14/05/2020
  • Deadline
    17/06/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2020
  • Awarded
    26/08/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Palivový kombinát Ústí, státní podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ042 Ústecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ042 Ústecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144900 Electric vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,790,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,500,000.00 CZK
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
A734 a A738
Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je dodávka 2 ks víceúčelových užitkových elektromobilů (N1) včetně wallboxů a 2 ks osobních elektromobilů (M1), včetně wallboxů.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.pku.cz/vz00000190
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.