Publications Office of the EU
France-Lorry-les-Metz: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lorry-les-Metz: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

  • Awarded
    21/05/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lorry-les-Metz
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF33 Moselle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRF33 Moselle
Business sector (Main CPV)
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
190,905.95 EUR
Tender reference number
Enfouissement
Description

The preparation period is one month. The preparation period is within the execution deadline of 4 months.
An on-site visit is possible but not mandatory. The arrangements for organising the visit are set out in Article 2 (9) of the consultation rules.
The contracting authority shall be free to negotiate under the conditions laid down in Article 2 of the consultation rules.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
190,905.95 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Riani éclairage public
Postal address: 8 avenue Clemenceau
Town: Briey
Postal code: 54150
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.