Publications Office of the EU
PL-Chorzów: parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

PL-Chorzów: parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment

  • Published
    10/07/2012
  • Deadline
    16/08/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    16/08/2012
  • Awarded
    10/09/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34630000 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
11,070,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,389,810.00 PLN
Tender reference number
UE/ZUR/440/2012
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa napędów asynchronicznych oraz elektrycznych przetwornic statycznych do wagonów tramwajowych typu 105 N” w ramach realizacji Projektu: „Modernizacja infrastruktury tramwajowej i trolejbusowej w Aglomeracji Górnośląskiej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą”, POIŚ.07.03.00-00-012/11 współfinansowanego przez Unię Europejską ze środków Funduszu Spójności w ramach Programu Operacyjnego Infrastruktura i Środowisko.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/08/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
11,070,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
10,389,810.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Zakład Elektroniki Przemysłowej Enika Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Morgowa 11
Town: Łódź
Postal code: 91-223
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.