Publications Office of the EU
France-Chalon-sur-Saône: Building-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Chalon-sur-Saône: Building-cleaning services

  • Published
    21/09/2016
  • Deadline
    20/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    21/10/2016
  • Awarded
    22/12/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CA Chalon Val de Bourgogne
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRC13 Saône-et-Loire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC13 Saône-et-Loire
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
502,444.06 EUR
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
AOPGEENTRETIENLOCAUX
Description

It is a contract awarded as a group of orders between the City of Chalon-sur-Saône, its Centre communal d’action sociale (CCAS) AND the Grand Chalon, under Article 28 of Order No 2015-899 of 23.7.2015 on public procurement. Grand Chalon has been appointed coordinator of the consortium. It is stated that, on the basis of Article 36 II of Order No 2015-899 of 23.7.2015 on public procurement and Article 13 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016 on public procurement, lots 6 and 7 are lots reserved for integration structures through economic activity referred to in Article L. 5132-4 of the Labour Code and equivalent structures, where they employ a minimum proportion of 50 % of disadvantaged workers.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CA Chalon Val de Bourgogne
Postal address: CS 90246
Town: Chalon-sur-Saône Cedex
NUTS code: FR263
Postal code: 71106
Country: FRA
Contact person: Service commande publique
Main address: http://www.legrandchalon.fr
Electronic via:
https://marches.e-bourgogne.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/10/2016 14:00
Buyers
Centre communal d'action sociale de Chalon-sur-Saône
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.