Publications Office of the EU
E-Corunna: Repair and maintenance of plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Corunna: Repair and maintenance of plant

  • Published
    17/11/2011
  • Deadline
    26/12/2011
  • Awarded
    09/03/2012
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Diputación Provincial de A Coruña
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES111 A Coruña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
108,895.76 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
347,813.04 EUR
Tender reference number
7815/2011
Description

Maintenance services for heating, domestic hot water, cooling, glp natural gas, air conditioning and ventilation installations in the buildings of the Provincial Council of A Coruña.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

45259000 - Repair and maintenance of plant

09000000 - Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

50000000 - Repair and maintenance services

50700000 - Repair and maintenance services of building installations

50720000 - Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
108,895.76 EUR
Final contracted value
347,813.04 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Misturas Obras e Proxecto, S.A.
Postal address: Camiño da Cima, 24 Baixo
Town: Ourense
Postal code: 32004
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.