Publications Office of the EU
Malta-Valletta: Provision of Architectural and Engineering Services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Malta-Valletta: Provision of Architectural and Engineering Services

  • Published
    01/08/2018
  • Deadline
    17/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    24/09/2018
  • Awarded
    07/12/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
European Asylum Support Office
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: MT0 Malta
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
560,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
560,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
EASO/2018/634
Description

The European Asylum Support Office (Contracting authority), wishes to procure architectural, engineering and project management services for works related to the contracting authority premises in Malta, Italy, Greece,Turkey and locations within the geographical confines of Europe.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Det Europæiske Asylstøttekontor
Postal address: MTC Block A, Winemakers Wharf
Town: Grand Harbour Valletta
NUTS code: MT0
Postal code: MRS 1917
Country: MLT
Main address: https://www.easo.europa.eu/about-us/procurement
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/09/2018 10:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
560,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
560,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AP Valletta Ltd
Postal address: 4, Sappers Street
Town: Valletta
Postal code: VLT 1320
Country: MLT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.