Publications Office of the EU
PL-Rokietnica: credit granting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Rokietnica: credit granting services

  • Published
    24/05/2011
  • Deadline
    04/07/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    04/07/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL418 Poznański
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66113000 Credit granting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,490,704.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ZP.271.5.2011
Description

The object of the contract is to grant a long-term loan to finance the deficit of the municipality’s budget in 2011 amounting to PLN 4649560.
1). The planned duration of the loan – from the signature of the agreement until 31.12.2020.
2). Currency – PLN
3). Rate: the WIBOR 3M interest rate for three-month deposits dated 11.5.2011 plus a bank margin which takes into account all the additional costs of the Bank to be borne by the Contracting Authority. The contracting authority does not provide for any fees or commissions to be charged by the Contractor for the granting of the credit.
4). Penalty on repayment of the loan – repayment of loan instalments since the first quarter of 2013.
5). Repayment of principal on a quarterly basis, interest on a monthly basis.
6.Proposed repayment amounts:
Years instalment.
2013 – PLN 183 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 45821)
2014 – PLN 483 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 120821)
2015 – PLN 483 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 120821)
2016 – PLN 483 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 120821)
2017 – PLN 583 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 145821)
2018 – PLN 583 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 145821)
2019 – PLN 583 284,00 (4 instalments of PLN 145821)
2020 – PLN 1 266 572,00 (4 instalments of PLN 316643)
Total: PLN 4 649 560,00.
The contracting authority reserves the right not to use the credit in its entirety.
7). Repayment of instalments of credit payable up to 25 quarters.
8). Availability of funds from the date of signature of the contract until 31.12.2011.
Interest shall be charged during that period on actual debt.
9). The collateral for the repayment of the loan will be a blank promissory note.
10). Interest on the credit shall be calculated on a monthly basis and shall be payable on a monthly basis until the 25th of each month for the previous month.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/07/2011 12:10
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,490,704.00 PLN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.