Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Palma: Motor vehicle insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Palma: Motor vehicle insurance services

  • Published
    23/06/2018
  • Deadline
    20/07/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    06/08/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Central de Contratación de la Administración de la Comunidad Autónoma de las Illes Balears
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES53 Illes Balears
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES53 Illes Balears
Business sector (Main CPV)
66514110 Motor vehicle insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
837,568.75 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
CC 1/2018 AM
Description

Centralised procurement of the vehicle insurance service of the fleet of the Autonomous Community of the Balearic Islands and its public instrumental sector.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Central de Contratación de la Administración de la Comunidad Autónoma de las Illes Balears
National registration number: S0711001H
Postal address: C/ Palau Reial, 17
Town: Palma
NUTS code: ES53
Postal code: 07001
Country: ESP
Contact person: Central de Contratación de la Administración de la Comunidad Autónoma de las Illes Balears
Main address: http://www.caib.es/sites/M12060709170917137027/ca/informacio_general-50301/?campa=yes
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/08/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
837,568.75 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.