Publications Office of the EU
France-Versailles: Banking services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Versailles: Banking services

  • Published
    26/01/2021
  • Deadline
    24/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    25/02/2021
  • Awarded
    01/06/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Conseil départemental des Yvelines
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR103 Yvelines
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR103 Yvelines
Business sector (Main CPV)
66110000 Banking services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,546.25 EUR
Tender reference number
78-20s0201
Description

La prestation de règlement par carte achat a pour objet de doter en cartes d'achats les agents dûment habilités par le département, chargés d'effectuer des achats directement auprès de fournisseurs référencés et dans les conditions suivantes (liste non exhaustive):
— achat de titres de transport ferroviaire et de bus sur le secteur Île-de-France, pour le déplacement des enfants placés sous la responsabilité du département;
— achat auprès de la préfecture des Yvelines;
— pour tous types d'achats nécessitant le recours à l'utilisation d'une carte achat.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.achats.yvelines.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/02/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,546.25 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Caisse d'epargne IDF
Postal address: 26-28 rue Neuve-Tolbiac
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75013
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.