Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Osnabrück: Joinery and carpentry installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Osnabrück: Joinery and carpentry installation work

  • Published
    11/03/2019
  • Deadline
    15/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    15/04/2019
  • Awarded
    28/05/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken, Marienhospital Osnabrück
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE944 Osnabrück, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE944 Osnabrück, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45420000 Joinery and carpentry installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
66,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2015/10 HM20
Description

Component: C3 – Interdisciplinary
Ramm protection not combustible with corner aluminium profile:
approx. 55 m²
Rear walls with corner aluminium profile in patient rooms:
approx. 90 m²
Wall protection panels:
approx. 15 m²
Hand rail made of beech with final curvatures:
Approx. 35 m
Component K5 Circular Room – K6 Circular technology:
Ramm protection not combustible with corner aluminium profile:
approx. 40 m²
Rear walls with corner aluminium profile in patient rooms:
approx. 60 m²
Wall protection panels:
approx. 30 m²
Hand rail made of beech with final curvatures:
Approx. 60 m
Component: A5 – Women who have recently given birth
Ramm protection not combustible with corner aluminium profile:
approx. 35 m²
Rear walls with corner aluminium profile in patient rooms:
approx. 70 m²
Wall protection panels:
approx. 30 m²
Hand rail made of beech with final curvatures:
Approx. 60 m
Component: C5 – Women who have recently given birth (Optional)
Ramm protection not combustible with corner aluminium profile:
approx. 45 m²
Rear walls with corner aluminium profile in patient rooms:
approx. 65 m²
Wall protection panels:
approx. 25 m²
Hand rail made of beech with final curvatures:
Approx. 30 m

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Niels-Stensen-Kliniken, Marienhospital Osnabrück
Postal address: Bischofsstraße 1
Town: Osnabrück
NUTS code: DE944
Postal code: 49074
Country: DEU
Main address: www.Niels-Stensen-Kliniken.de
Electronic via:
http://www.bi-medien.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/04/2019 11:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
100,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
66,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Tischlerei Sandra Hehmann
Postal address:
Town: Altenhagen am Teutoburger Wald
Postal code: 49170
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.