Publications Office of the EU
RO-Bucuresti: various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

RO-Bucuresti: various medicinal products

  • Published
    03/07/2012
  • Deadline
    13/08/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    14/08/2012
  • Awarded
    01/10/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Unitatea Militara 0521 Bucuresti
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
457,810.70 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,905,081.10 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
213
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Award of the framework agreement with a view to concluding subsequent contracts for the supply of medicinal products for human use.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/08/2012 12:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33690000 - Various medicinal products

33600000 - Pharmaceutical products

33675000 - Antihistamines for systemic use

33621300 - Antianaemic preparations

33621100 - Antithrombotic agents

33642200 - Corticosteroids for systemic use

33642000 - Systemic hormonal preparations, excl. sex hormones

33661000 - Medicinal products for the nervous system

33613000 - Laxatives

33622700 - Calcium channel blockers

33692210 - Parenteral feeding solutions

33615100 - Insulin

33617000 - Mineral supplements

33651000 - General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines

33622500 - Antihaemorrhoidals for topical use

33620000 - Medicinal products for the blood, blood-forming organs and the cardiovascular system

33622300 - Diuretics

33661500 - Psycholeptics

33622100 - Cardiac therapy medicinal products

33661300 - Antiepileptics

33661100 - Anaesthetics

33662000 - Medicinal products for sensory organs

33692700 - Glucose solutions

33610000 - Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism

33614000 - Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents

33673000 - Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases

33631400 - Antibiotics and chemotherapeutics for dermatological use

33730000 - Eye care products and corrective lenses

33631600 - Antiseptics and disinfectants

33621400 - Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions

33621200 - Antihaemorrhagics

33621000 - Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs

33640000 - Medicinal products for the genitourinary system and hormones

33611000 - Medicinal products for acid related disorders

33622800 - Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system

33622600 - Beta-blocking agents

33632100 - Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products

33693000 - Other therapeutic products

33632300 - Antigout preparations

33670000 - Medicinal products for the respiratory system

33651100 - Antibacterials for systemic use

33674000 - Cough and cold preparations

33622400 - Vasoprotectives

33661600 - Psychoanaleptics

33622200 - Antihypertensives

33661400 - Anti-Parkinson medicinal products

33622000 - Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system

33661200 - Analgesics

33612000 - Medicinal products for functional gastrointestinal disorders

33662100 - Ophthalmologicals

33696800 - X-ray contrast media

33692000 - Medical solutions

33616000 - Vitamins

33652100 - Antineoplastic agents

33692400 - Perfusion solutions

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.