Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Prenzlau: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Prenzlau: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    15/04/2022
  • Deadline
    17/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    17/05/2022
  • Awarded
    25/07/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Uckermärkische Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE40I Uckermark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE40I Uckermark
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
UDG/05/2022
Description

Leistungsgegenstand ist die Einsammlung und Beförderung der im Gebiet des Landkreises Uckermark anfallenden und dem Landkreis überlassenen Schadstoffe aus privaten Haushalten und Kleinmengen aus dem Gewerbe bzw. aus Einrichtungen mittels Schadstoffsammelmobil ab dem 01.01.2023 einschließlich Zuführung der Schadstoffe zu einer gesetzeskonformen Entsorgung. Entsorgungsgebiet ist der Landkreis Uckermark mit Ausnahme der Stadt Prenzlau.
Leistungsgegenstand ist ferner die Übernahme und Beförderung von an der stationären Schadstoffannahmestelle des Auftraggebers in Prenzlau entgegengenommenen Schadstoffen aus privaten Haushalten und aus dem Gewerbe bzw. aus Einrichtungen zu den vorgesehenen Entsorgungsanlagen sowie die gesetzeskonforme Entsorgung der Schadstoffe. Die Leistung wird durch den Auftraggeber operativ in Abhängigkeit der freien Annahmekapazitäten abgerufen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXP9YSDRQY4
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/05/2022 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: REMONDIS Industrie Service GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Brunnenstraße 138
Town: Lünen
Postal code: 44536
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.