Publications Office of the EU
Acquisition of Occupational Health and Safety Services for 36 months-three years from 2026 to 2028. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Acquisition of Occupational Health and Safety Services for 36 months-three years from 2026 to 2028.

  • Published
    05/03/2026
  • Deadline
    19/03/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Direção-Geral de Alimentação e Veterinária
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
239,250.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Procedimento 696/25 CPI 2025
Description

Acquisition of Occupational Health and Safety Services for 36 months-three years from 2026 to 2028.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.anogov.com/op-dgav/faces/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.anogov.com/op-dgav/faces/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Preço
Estimated value
239,250.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.