-
Published19/05/2018
-
Deadline19/06/2018
-
Opening of tenders19/06/2018
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Romania-Bucharest: Television equipment
HD encoding and multiplexing system consisting of: Microsoft server licence R2 standard 2012; encoder for 4 HD channels (TVR1, TVR2, TVR3 + reserve); HD Base Licence; HD Reservation licence; cable encoder SD; SD Base licence; SD Reservation licence; multiplexor Cisco type DCM9902 or equivalent; ASI DCM card; DCM IP card.
The contracting authority will clearly and fully notify all requests for clarification on the 10th day before the deadline set in the tender notice.
Number of days up to which clarification may be requested before the closing date for submission of tenders/applications: 15.
Official name: Societatea Română de Televiziune
National registration number: Romania
Postal address: Calea Dorobanților nr. 191, sector 1
Town: Bucureşti
NUTS code: RO321
Postal code: 010565
Country: ROU
Contact person: Marioara Dudu
Main address: www.tvr.ro
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.