Publications Office of the EU
Münster, conversion York, construction of primary school with sports hall; parquet - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Münster, conversion York, construction of primary school with sports hall; parquet

  • Published
    09/09/2024
  • Deadline
    30/09/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    30/09/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NRW.URBAN Kommunale Entwicklung GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA11 Düsseldorf, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45432113 Parquet flooring
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ZV24-123
Description

NRW.URBAN Kommunale Entwicklung GmbH is responsible for the conversions of the York and Oxford barracks as trustees of the city of Münster. The order is placed on behalf of NRW.URBAN Kommunale Entwicklung GmbH and on behalf of the City of Münster. The client NRW.URBAN Kommunale Entwicklung GmbH intends - trustee for the city of Münster - to carry out the construction of a 4-course primary school including a 2-course sports hall on the former barracks area York in Münster Gremmendorf. On the site of the former air news barracks, about 1,800 new residential units are being built on an area of around 50 hectares. At the same time, numerous social infrastructure facilities are planned on the site.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.nrw.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXS0YM3Y1VD9E6QX
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.evergabe.nrw.de/VMPSatellite/notice/CXS0YM3Y1VD9E6QX
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/09/2024 10:00
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.