Publications Office of the EU
Moldova-Chisinau: Motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Moldova-Chisinau: Motor vehicles

  • Published
    25/02/2022
  • Deadline
    31/03/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    31/03/2022
  • Awarded
    03/05/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Administrația Națională a Penitenciarelor
Place of performance
NUTS code: Moldova
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Moldova
Business sector (Main CPV)
34100000 Motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00 MDL
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,525,000.00 MDL
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Transport auto pentru necesitățile SAP

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Administrația Națională a Penitenciarelor
National registration number: 1006601001012
Postal address: str. N. Titulescu 35
Town: mun. Chisinau
NUTS code: MD
Postal code: MD-2032
Country: MDA
Contact person: Bradu Victoria
Main address: http://anp.gov.md
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/03/2022 08:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.