Publications Office of the EU
Insulating spikes to prevent bird landings on electricity infrastructure - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Insulating spikes to prevent bird landings on electricity infrastructure

  • Published
    12/08/2025
  • Deadline
    05/09/2025
  • Canceled
    27/11/2025
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HRZZZ Extra-Regio NUTS 3
Business sector (Main CPV)
31650000 Insulating fittings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
104,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
43-M-345/25
Description

Insulating spikes to prevent bird landings on electricity infrastructure

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eojn.hr/tender-eo/53607
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://eojn.hr/tender-eo/53607
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/09/2025 10:00
Award method
Cijena ponude
Estimated value
104,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.