Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Vila Franca de Xira: Petroleum and distillates - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Portugal-Vila Franca de Xira: Petroleum and distillates

  • Published
    23/06/2018
  • Deadline
    20/07/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    23/07/2018
  • Awarded
    25/09/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Serviços Municipalizados de Água e Saneamento de Vila Franca de Xira
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT170 Área Metropolitana de Lisboa
Business sector (Main CPV)
09130000 Petroleum and distillates
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
311,400.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
234,972.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
078/AB/CP/DAF/2018
Description

Purchase of road fuels for the Fleet of the Municipal Water and Sanitation Services of Vila Franca de Xira.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Serviços Municipalizados de Água e Saneamento de Vila Franca de Xira
Postal address: Avenida Pedro Vitor, 5
Town: Vila Franca de Xira
NUTS code: PT170
Postal code: 2600-221
Country: PRT
Main address: http://www.saphety.com/saphetygov
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/07/2018 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.