Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Kiruna: Refurbishment of run-down buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Kiruna: Refurbishment of run-down buildings

  • Published
    21/02/2018
  • Deadline
    12/04/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    13/04/2018
  • Awarded
    23/04/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kirunabostäder Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45262690 Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
38,282,600.00 SEK
Tender reference number
2018/5
Description

The object includes the external renovation of 6 residential buildings and the internal renovation of 5 residential buildings.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afibvsuqqi&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/04/2018 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
38,282,600.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Personalbolaget i Kiruna AB
Postal address: Arent Grapegatan 31 D
Town: Kiruna
Postal code: 981 32
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.