Publications Office of the EU
France-Rennes: Road construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Rennes: Road construction works

  • Published
    04/07/2017
  • Deadline
    12/09/2017
  • Awarded
    28/11/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Département d'Ille et Vilaine
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH03 Ille-et-Vilaine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRH03 Ille-et-Vilaine
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233120 Road construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,121,292.75 EUR
Tender reference number
17ET3-06
Description

RD 795 – Deviation of Dol-de-Brittany – 3nd stage earthworks, sanitation and pavements

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: soit envoyées par recommandé par accusé de réception au Département d'ille et Vilaine — pôle RH Performances de Gestion / Direction des Finances — service Commande Publique- secrétariat de la Commission d'appel d'offres — 1, avenue de la Préfecture — cS 24 218 — 35042 Rennes Cedex
Postal address: soit déposées contre récépissé au Département d'ille et Vilaine — pôle RH Performances de Gestion / Direction Finances — service Commande Publique — secrétariat de la Commission d'appel d'offres — 5, avenue de Cucillé — batiment Cucillé2 (batiment modulaire)
Town: Rennes
NUTS code: FR523
Postal code: 35042
Country: FRA
Main address: https://marches.e-megalisbretagne.org/
Electronic via:
https://marches.e-megalisbretagne.org/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,121,292.75 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Groupement Lessard Tp/Keravis SASU
Postal address: Le Pont de Pierre
Town: Brehand
Postal code: 22510
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.