Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Castellammare di Stabia: Collection agency services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Castellammare di Stabia: Collection agency services

  • Published
    09/09/2022
  • Deadline
    29/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    31/10/2022
  • Awarded
    17/01/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comune di Castellammare di Stabia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITF33 Napoli
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF33 Napoli
Business sector (Main CPV)
79940000 Collection agency services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,195,649.29 EUR
Tender reference number
CIG: 9383328738
Description

Servizio di gestione, accertamento e riscossione, ordinaria e coattiva delle entrate tributarie ed extratributarie e di tutti i servizi connessi e complementari per la durata di 5 anni.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Comune di Castellammare di Stabia
Postal address: Piazza Giovanni XXIII, n.13, Castellammare di Stabia (NA)
Town: Castellammare di Stabia
NUTS code: ITF33
Postal code: 80053
Country: ITA
Main address: http://www.comune.castellammare-di-stabia.napoli.it
Electronic via:
https://serviziweb.comunestabia.it/kweb/at/castellammaredistabia/5077-bandi-di-gara-e-contratti
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/10/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
4,195,649.29 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MUNICIPIA S.p.A.
Postal address:
Town: Trento
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.