Publications Office of the EU
France-Chambéry: Repair and maintenance services of building installations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Chambéry: Repair and maintenance services of building installations

  • Published
    06/06/2019
  • Deadline
    05/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    08/07/2019
  • Awarded
    16/08/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
OPAC de la Savoie
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK27 Savoie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK27 Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,100,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,100,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
19046ser01
Description

Maintenance of individual heating installations for the heritage of OPAC de la Savoie – Framework agreement with order forms.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.opac-savoie.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/07/2019 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.