Publications Office of the EU
Verzekering wagenpark GGD BZO 2025 ev - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Verzekering wagenpark GGD BZO 2025 ev

  • Published
    21/10/2024
  • Deadline
    22/11/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    23/11/2024
  • Awarded
    01/01/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
GGD Brabant-Zuidoost
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL414 Zuidoost-Noord-Brabant
Business sector (Main CPV)
66514110 Motor vehicle insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,225,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
BIZOB-2022-NT -YOO-00450
Description

De overeenkomst bestaat uit de volgende verzekeringsonderdelen: 1. Wettelijke aansprakelijkheid: Wettelijk minimum van toepassing, materiële schade € 1.000.000,00 en letselschade € 5.000.000,00 2. Casco: eigen risico € 2.000,00 per gebeurtenis 3. Ruitschade: bij ruit reparatie geen eigen risico, bij ruit vervanging € 75,00 eigen risico 4. Ongevallen inzittenden: overlijden € 15.000,00 en blijvende invaliditeit € 30.000,00 5. Schade Inzittenden 6. Rechtsbijstand 7. WA Uitgebreid (aanrijdingschade) De af te sluiten verzekering heeft betrekking op het wagenpark van de GGD BZO voor de afdeling ambulancezorg en facilitair.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/115502
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/115502
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/11/2024 00:00
Award method
Inschrijfbiljet
Estimated value
1,225,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Achmea Schadeverzekeringen N.V.
Postal address:
Town: Apeldoorn
Postal code: 7333NP
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.